Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shionomisaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shionomisaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shionomisaki with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,7647,310
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,7946,707
AlgiersAlgeria 10,7896,705
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,5196,536
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,70411,623
AzulArgentina 18,55211,529
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6124,730
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8384,871
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,3693,957
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3563,950
AmberleyAustralia 7,0234,364
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6254,738
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5354,682
AimoresBrazil 18,43111,453
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,59210,932
AltamiraBrazil 16,55110,285
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,80710,444
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,85511,717
ApodiBrazil 16,85310,473
AracajuBrazil 17,40410,815
AracuaiBrazil 18,15811,284
AragarcasBrazil 17,90511,127
AraxaBrazil 18,44911,464
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,13610,649
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0434,998
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0685,013
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5534,072
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,0096,841
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0844,402
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,7216,041
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,7396,052
AbecheChad 11,3507,053
AntofagastaChile 17,23310,709
AricaChile 16,92610,518
AltaiChina 4,2482,640
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,8489,227
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,8229,210
AraucaColombia 14,7139,143
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4708,370
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5798,438
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5888,444
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4285,858
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3175,790
AswanEgypt 9,6696,008
AsyutEgypt 9,6165,976
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,8978,014
AsmaraEritrea 9,6936,023
AssabEritrea 9,4885,896
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,0956,273
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0406,239
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,1686,319
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,9466,180
AccraGhana 13,6638,490
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0725,637
AthensGreece 9,4185,852
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4345,862
AasiaatGreenland 8,6335,365
AmmassalikGreenland 8,9855,584
AputiteqGreenland 8,7145,415
AkureyriIceland 8,7645,446
AgraIndia 5,5163,428
AhmedabadIndia 6,1983,851
AkolaIndia 5,9073,671
AllahabadIndia 5,2483,261
AmritsarIndia 5,6273,497
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,2072,615
AbadanIran 8,0004,971
ArakIran 7,6804,772
AlbengaItaly 9,8996,151
AlgheroItaly 10,1756,323
AmendolaItaly 9,6716,010
AnconaItaly 9,6385,989
ArezzoItaly 9,7456,055
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,9748,684
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,9238,652
AbashiriJapan 1,387862
AburatsuJapan 458285
AikawaJapan 556346
AjiroJapan 355221
AkitaJapan 797495
AkuneJapan 543337
AomoriJapan 932579
AsahikawaJapan 1,281796
AsosanJapan 441274
AmmanJordan 8,9075,535
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1363,192
AinaziLatvia 8,0344,992
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,7166,659
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,5086,530
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,9926,830
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,4386,486
AtarMauritania 13,1648,180
AgalegaMauritius 9,6576,001
AcapulcoMexico 11,9067,399
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4882,168
AltaiMongolia 3,6172,248
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1241,941
AgadirMorocco 12,0377,480
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3595,816
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,3855,832
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,1455,683
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,9575,566
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,8275,485
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,3425,805
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,3135,787
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,8175,479
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,8035,470
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,8015,469
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,8015,469
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,8015,469
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,8015,469
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,3678,307
AgadezNiger 12,1377,542
AsuncionParaguay 18,43311,454
ArequipaPeru 16,68410,367
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,1891,360
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,8737,378
AradRomania 8,9935,589
AjanRussia 2,5641,593
AldanRussia 2,9031,804
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0394,374
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0833,159
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,0091,248
AnadyrRussia 4,4722,779
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9294,306
ArmavirRussia 7,7844,837
AstrakhanRussia 7,2414,499
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,6474,752
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,7316,668
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,8566,746
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,8416,737
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,0746,881
Abu HamedSudan 9,9136,160
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,2786,387
AqiqSudan 9,5745,949
ArbaatSudan 9,5805,953
AromaSudan 9,9036,154
AtbaraSudan 9,9756,198
Abu KamalSyria 8,3755,204
AleppoSyria 8,5605,319
AranyaprathetThailand 4,0102,492
AtakpameTogo 13,4058,330
AdanaTurkey 8,6565,379
AfyonTurkey 8,8925,526
AnkaraTurkey 8,6505,375
AntalyaTurkey 8,9995,592
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,8194,238
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1945,713
AberporthUk 9,7466,056
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,7016,028
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2975,156
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1915,090
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7614,823
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,7774,833
ArtigasUruguay 18,81011,688
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,1806,947
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,6876,020
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0675,013
Abilene, TxUsa 10,6726,632
Ada, MnUsa 9,6335,986
Adrian, MiUsa 10,6966,647
Aiken, ScUsa 11,5437,173
Akron, OhUsa 10,9116,780
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8796,139
Albany, GaUsa 11,6307,227
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,0246,850
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,1016,277
Albion, NeUsa 9,9936,210
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,0096,220
Aledo, IlUsa 10,4526,495
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,8296,108
Algona, IaUsa 10,1246,291
Alice, TxUsa 11,1406,922
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,1776,945
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7146,037
Alma, MiUsa 10,5586,561
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,4266,479
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,5656,565
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,3176,411
Amherst, MaUsa 11,1276,914
Amite, LaUsa 11,3837,073
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,9713,711
Anderson, InUsa 10,7906,705
Anderson, ScUsa 11,4007,084
Angelica, NyUsa 10,9456,802
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,6966,647
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,1794,461
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,7837,322
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,2017,582
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,3817,072
Ashland, WiUsa 9,9236,166
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1095,039
Atchison, KsUsa 10,3576,436
Athens, GaUsa 11,4837,136
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,4557,118
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,3297,040
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,6592,274
Auburn, NeUsa 10,2716,382
Augusta, GaUsa 11,6047,211
Augusta, MtUsa 8,8045,471
Aurora, IlUsa 10,5126,532
Austin, TxUsa 10,9726,818
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,1373,813
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5633,457
AcariguaVenezuela 14,5529,043
AdenYemen 9,2935,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -