Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shionomisaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shionomisaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shionomisaki with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1283,808
BustAfghanistan 6,5584,076
BatnaAlgeria 10,6986,648
BecharAlgeria 11,5577,181
BejaiaAlgeria 10,6876,641
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,6767,256
BiskraAlgeria 10,8136,719
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,3177,033
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,60710,320
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,58310,305
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,56910,296
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,98110,552
ByrdAntarctica 13,9478,667
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,30411,375
BarilocheArgentina 17,49710,873
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,69811,619
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,1404,437
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,0094,356
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8933,662
BrestBelarus 8,4475,249
BrusselsBelgium 9,5085,908
Belize CityBelize 12,6697,873
BeninBenin 13,4068,331
BohiconBenin 13,3668,306
BermudaBermuda 12,3907,699
BageBrazil 19,06111,844
BambuiBrazil 18,51011,502
BarbacenaBrazil 18,65811,594
BarbalhaBrazil 17,06510,604
BarcelosBrazil 15,9139,889
BarraBrazil 17,52610,891
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,90510,505
BarreirasBrazil 17,64510,965
BelémBrazil 16,43010,210
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,51211,503
BelterraBrazil 16,41210,199
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,30710,755
Bom JesusBrazil 19,22111,944
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,76911,042
BrasiliaBrazil 18,01611,195
BrevesBrazil 16,42310,206
BurgasBulgaria 8,8585,504
BurundiBurundi 11,7347,291
BatouriCameroon 12,5627,806
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,5406,550
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0775,019
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,2455,124
Banff, AbCanada 8,3195,169
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,4436,489
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,4226,476
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5305,301
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3595,816
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0475,000
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,5936,582
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,3034,538
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2485,747
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0805,642
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6675,386
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,5914,717
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,8267,349
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5374,684
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,4894,654
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2087,586
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4347,105
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,30810,755
BeijingChina 1,8751,165
BarranquillaColombia 14,1208,774
Benito SalasColombia 14,8189,208
BogotáColombia 14,7349,156
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0365,615
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6327,228
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3097,649
BaniDominican Republic 13,6338,471
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,6048,454
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6168,461
BahariyaEgypt 9,6986,026
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4765,889
BiarritzFrance 10,4276,479
BordeauxFrance 10,2646,378
BrestFrance 10,0886,269
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4685,883
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4665,883
BitamGabon 12,9788,065
BanjulGambia 14,0328,720
BerlinGermany 8,9565,565
BrockenGermany 9,1375,678
BokeGuinea 14,1798,811
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,1328,782
BudapestHungary 9,0315,612
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0265,609
BangaloreIndia 6,2793,902
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3893,970
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1143,178
BikanerIndia 5,9123,674
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,3362,694
BabolsarIran 7,3174,547
Bandar AbbasIran 7,4644,638
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5384,684
Bandar LengehIran 7,6364,745
BirjandIran 6,9484,317
BushehrIran 7,8564,882
BaghdadIraq 8,1765,081
BasraIraq 8,0284,989
BelmulletIreland 9,7276,045
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,7716,072
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6375,989
BergamoItaly 9,6826,016
BolognaItaly 9,6896,021
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5325,923
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8106,096
BrindisiItaly 9,6005,966
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,6578,486
BouakeIvory Coast 13,8468,604
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2353,253
BeirutLebanon 8,8345,490
BenghaziLibya 10,0816,264
BirzaiLithuania 8,1215,047
BitolaMacedonia 9,3565,814
BlantyreMalawi 11,9457,423
BvumbweMalawi 11,9497,425
BintuluMalaysia 4,1092,553
BamakoMali 13,6138,459
Bko-SMali 13,6188,462
BougounMali 13,6898,507
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,6347,851
BaitagMongolia 3,9782,472
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8202,374
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9911,859
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3981,490
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4111,498
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2772,036
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,5361,576
BulganMongolia 3,1561,961
BhamawMyanmar 3,8672,403
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,4975,901
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,2835,769
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,4805,891
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,2015,718
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,1415,680
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,4548,360
BilmaNiger 11,6317,228
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,5937,826
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1654,452
BergenNorway 8,6475,373
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6485,374
BjornoyaNorway 7,1694,455
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7954,844
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,0004,971
BadinPakistan 6,4654,017
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8363,627
BalakotPakistan 5,6643,519
BarkhanPakistan 6,1563,825
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,0028,701
BascoPhilippines 1,9851,234
BialystokPoland 8,4085,225
BejaPortugal 11,2246,975
BragancaPortugal 10,8126,719
BistritaRomania 8,7345,428
BucharestRomania 8,8155,478
BajkitRussia 4,1922,605
BarabinskRussia 4,9903,101
BarnaulRussia 4,6322,879
BerezovoRussia 5,7773,590
BiserRussia 6,1533,824
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9901,237
BogdarinRussia 2,9061,806
BogucanyRussia 3,9642,463
BomnakRussia 2,4251,507
BorRussia 4,4882,789
BorzjaRussia 2,4521,524
BratskRussia 3,6252,253
BelgradeSerbia 9,1425,681
BoSierra Leone 14,2758,871
BontheSierra Leone 14,3598,923
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0865,646
BerberaSomalia 9,4375,864
BusanSouth Korea 645401
BadajozSpain 11,0956,895
BarcelonaSpain 10,4496,493
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,6246,602
BabanusaSudan 10,9266,790
BaselSwitzerland 9,6345,986
BernSwitzerland 9,6916,022
BangkokThailand 4,1722,593
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,1552,582
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,0802,535
BizerteTunisia 10,3676,442
BalikesirTurkey 9,0195,604
BursaTurkey 8,9035,532
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4994,039
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,5525,936
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,5665,944
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,5655,944
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,6055,969
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7696,070
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6976,026
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1045,657
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,7096,655
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,2757,007
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7093,548
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7093,548
Batesville, MsUsa 11,1246,913
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,3697,065
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,0416,239
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,2246,975
Bedford, MaUsa 11,1926,955
Beeville, TxUsa 11,1246,913
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,3146,409
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7255,422
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3323,313
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,9556,808
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8743,650
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,1573,826
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,4726,507
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0955,651
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,0006,836
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,3417,047
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0285,610
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4575,877
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,3097,027
Blackville, ScUsa 11,6397,233
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0214,984
Blakely, GaUsa 11,6697,251
Block Island, RiUsa 11,2466,988
Boerne, TxUsa 10,9466,802
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7725,451
Booneville, MsUsa 11,1456,925
Boonton, NjUsa 11,1896,953
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,1536,931
Bowler, WiUsa 10,1946,334
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,0666,876
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,6296,605
Brenham, TxUsa 11,0676,877
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,2076,964
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,9796,823
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,2917,016
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,8296,729
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,3906,456
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,9616,190
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,3017,022
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,3487,052
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,5226,538
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7106,034
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,1476,927
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,8546,745
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,8256,727
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2636,999
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,3047,025
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,4666,503
Burlington, VtUsa 10,8716,755
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5845,334
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0613,766
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,7109,141
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,4979,008
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7677,934
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7747,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -