Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shionomisaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shionomisaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shionomisaki with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3983,976
ChlefAlgeria 10,9386,797
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,6356,609
CeresArgentina 18,29511,369
ChamicalArgentina 17,91111,130
ChepesArgentina 17,90711,128
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,61110,944
ConcordiaArgentina 18,70111,621
CórdobaArgentina 18,12811,265
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,13311,268
CorrientesArgentina 18,47311,480
CairnsAustralia 5,6953,539
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,7734,830
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8954,285
CedunaAustralia 7,2954,533
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,7484,194
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,0393,752
Cobar MoAustralia 7,2974,535
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,3303,312
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,3214,549
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1464,440
ChittagongBangladesh 4,4542,768
CharnocksBarbados 14,5969,070
CotonouBenin 13,4068,331
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,58011,546
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,83111,702
CabroboBrazil 17,19710,687
CaceresBrazil 17,65710,972
CaetiteBrazil 17,85211,093
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,97410,548
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,24411,337
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,70511,623
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,81611,693
Campos SalesBrazil 17,04710,593
CanavieirasBrazil 17,96711,165
CaparaoBrazil 18,55811,532
CapinopolisBrazil 18,29011,366
CaratingaBrazil 18,48311,486
CaravelasBrazil 18,19811,308
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,87111,105
CarolinaBrazil 17,09210,621
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,90111,746
CataguasesBrazil 18,66511,599
CatalaoBrazil 18,27811,358
CatanduvaBrazil 18,56911,539
CaxiasBrazil 16,83510,462
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,20111,932
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,79210,435
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,69011,614
ChapecoBrazil 18,94711,774
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,34410,778
CipoBrazil 17,46110,850
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,16610,667
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,41011,440
CordeiroBrazil 18,73211,640
CorrentinaBrazil 17,79211,056
CorumbaBrazil 17,94611,152
CoximBrazil 18,05111,217
CrateusBrazil 16,84810,470
CuiabaBrazil 17,69510,996
CuritibaBrazil 18,99811,806
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4115,227
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5914,717
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8104,853
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7895,462
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5295,300
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2565,752
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8784,274
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,5684,703
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3514,568
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,2456,367
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3165,168
Chapais, QcCanada 10,2806,388
Charlo, NbCanada 10,6976,647
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,9546,807
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,9486,803
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7794,834
Chatham, NbCanada 10,8216,724
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4985,281
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,7476,057
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,1536,309
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7785,455
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0424,376
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2965,155
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3905,214
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,1806,326
Comox, BcCanada 7,8454,875
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6524,755
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6315,363
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4895,275
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4075,224
ChicoChile 17,28110,738
ChillanChile 17,46910,855
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,37810,799
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,43510,835
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,21710,699
Curico-General FreireChile 17,53610,897
ChangchunChina 1,467912
ChangduChina 3,6152,247
ChangshaChina 2,2581,403
ChengduChina 2,9961,862
ChongqingChina 2,7951,737
Camilo DazaColombia 14,5309,029
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4505,872
CamagueyCuba 12,9488,046
CasablancaCuba 12,5377,791
ChebCzech Republic 9,1895,710
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7415,432
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5168,399
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5538,422
CotuiDominican Republic 13,5608,426
CanarEcuador 15,0369,344
CairoEgypt 9,3845,831
CaenFrance 9,8596,126
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9736,197
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,6739,739
CocobeachGabon 13,2168,213
CologneGermany 9,3765,826
ChiosGreece 9,2245,732
CorfuGreece 9,5535,936
ConakryGuinea 14,2398,848
CatacamasHonduras 13,0568,113
CholutecaHonduras 13,1098,146
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0373,752
CherrapunjiIndia 4,3302,691
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,3302,691
ChahbaharIran 7,1844,464
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7456,056
ClonesIreland 9,6415,991
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6836,017
CorkIreland 9,9066,156
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,9116,159
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2466,367
CameriItaly 9,7476,057
CampobassoItaly 9,7326,048
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1526,309
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2316,358
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2396,363
Cape MeleItaly 9,9046,155
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8146,098
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0256,230
CerviaItaly 9,6586,002
CiampinoItaly 9,8346,111
Cimone MountainItaly 9,7496,058
Cisa PassItaly 9,7686,070
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8606,127
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4825,892
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0816,265
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7806,078
ChibaJapan 465289
ChichibuJapan 414257
ChichijimaJapan 939583
ChoshiJapan 532330
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7645,446
ChilekaMalawi 11,9457,423
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9707,439
ChitipaMalawi 11,7547,304
ChihuahuaMexico 10,5286,542
ComitanMexico 12,5127,775
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,3312,070
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,4011,492
ChoirMongolia 2,7361,700
CasablancaMorocco 11,6417,234
ChindeMozambique 11,9717,439
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,7752,967
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,4735,265
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,0585,629
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,4665,882
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3425,806
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3405,804
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3345,800
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,1105,661
CondegaNicaragua 13,1568,176
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,1503,200
ChejuNorth Korea 856532
ChunchonNorth Korea 877545
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 772480
ChhorPakistan 6,3433,942
ChitralPakistan 5,7463,571
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,68211,609
ConcepcionParaguay 18,31511,381
CajamarcaPeru 15,4409,594
ChachapoyasPeru 15,4149,579
ChiclayoPeru 15,3069,511
ChimbotePeru 15,5899,687
CuzcoPeru 16,44810,221
CzestochowaPoland 8,7865,459
CoimbraPortugal 11,0376,858
CalafatRomania 9,0495,623
CeahlauRomania 8,6555,379
ClujRomania 8,8165,479
ConstantaRomania 8,6705,388
CraiovaRomania 8,9685,573
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1563,204
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4523,388
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,4382,758
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8122,990
Cape UelenRussia 5,0643,147
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,566973
CaraRussia 2,9271,819
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2503,884
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4352,756
ChitaRussia 2,7371,701
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,7341,699
CokurdahRussia 4,1972,608
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,7291,696
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,2998,886
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,211752
CaceresSpain 11,0176,846
CadizSpain 11,2947,018
Ciudad RealSpain 10,9526,805
CordobaSpain 11,1026,899
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4434,004
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,9062,427
ChanthaburiThailand 4,1202,560
Chiang MaiThailand 3,9922,481
Chiang RaiThailand 3,8422,387
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,1622,586
ChumphonThailand 4,5142,805
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0885,647
CorumTurkey 8,4675,261
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3283,932
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1833,842
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7726,072
CernovcyUkraine 8,5705,326
ChernigovUkraine 8,0605,008
CarrascoUruguay 18,92211,758
ColoniaUruguay 18,76411,660
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9248,653
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,9036,775
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,3197,034
Camden, ScUsa 11,5917,203
Canton, NyUsa 10,7566,684
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,9656,193
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,7087,276
Caribou, MeUsa 10,7736,694
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,6626,626
Casper, WyUsa 9,4305,860
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1185,045
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,1616,936
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,4907,140
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1766,323
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,7517,302
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,7437,297
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,1476,927
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,4787,132
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,3067,026
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9916,208
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,2877,014
Chazy, NyUsa 10,8226,725
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,9426,800
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,5767,194
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,0026,215
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6636,005
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,5436,552
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,5186,536
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,6025,346
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,8786,760
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5875,958
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,9416,799
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,9396,798
Circleville, OhUsa 10,9696,816
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,2426,364
Clark, SdUsa 9,7476,057
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,0686,878
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,0156,845
Clayton, NmUsa 10,1296,294
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,8446,739
Clinton, IaUsa 10,4146,472
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,2473,260
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,6516,619
College Park, MdUsa 11,2857,012
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8476,119
Columbia, MoUsa 10,5806,574
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,5907,202
Columbus, GaUsa 10,8636,750
Columbus, InUsa 10,8826,762
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5816,575
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,9346,795
Conception, MoUsa 10,3266,417
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,2156,348
Conway, ArUsa 10,9246,788
Conway, ScUsa 11,6847,260
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,9576,809
Corning, ArUsa 10,8936,769
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,9236,788
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,1916,954
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,9036,775
Cortland, NyUsa 10,9546,807
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,2425,122
Covington, LaUsa 11,3897,077
Covington, TnUsa 10,9476,803
Crete, NeUsa 10,1326,296
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1725,699
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4964,036
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4964,036
CaracasVenezuela 14,5729,055
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,9609,296
CoroVenezuela 14,3458,914
ChipataZambia 12,0437,483
ChomaZambia 12,7387,915
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4117,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -