Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shionomisaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shionomisaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shionomisaki with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,4457,112
DjelfaAlgeria 10,9666,815
DavisAntarctica 12,2907,637
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5343,439
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1273,186
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,5254,055
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,4254,614
DhakaBangladesh 4,5182,807
D’UccleBelgium 9,5085,908
DiamantinaBrazil 18,32411,387
DiamantinoBrazil 17,56510,915
DouradosBrazil 18,39411,430
DoualaCameroon 12,9898,071
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,6176,598
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1485,685
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7884,839
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1244,427
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,7316,668
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4475,249
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,4436,489
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5965,963
DuianChina 3,4282,130
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4425,868
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,5415,929
DajabonDominican Republic 13,4368,349
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,5678,431
DabaaEgypt 9,5525,936
DakhlaEgypt 9,8816,140
DijonFrance 9,7796,077
DresdenGermany 9,0375,616
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,6324,742
DebrecenHungary 8,8835,520
DalatangiIceland 8,7225,420
DaltonganjIndia 5,0953,166
DarbhangaIndia 4,8333,003
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,9452,452
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,9352,446
DumkaIndia 4,7902,976
DwarkaIndia 6,5594,076
DezfulIran 7,8864,901
DublinIreland 9,6836,017
DecimomannuItaly 10,2436,365
DobbiacoItaly 9,4635,880
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,9138,645
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9225,544
DagorettiKenya 10,9226,787
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0424,997
DedzaMalawi 11,9317,414
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9281,820
DashbalbarMongolia 2,5061,558
DaweiMyanmar 4,3492,702
De BiltNetherlands 9,3605,816
De KooyNetherlands 9,3065,783
Den HelderNetherlands 9,3035,781
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,1805,704
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3155,789
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,6735,389
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,4785,890
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,4895,897
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6275,361
DalbandinPakistan 6,6734,147
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,9713,711
DirPakistan 5,7663,583
DroshPakistan 5,7603,579
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,4731,537
DohaQatar 7,9894,965
DorohoiRomania 8,5685,324
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3883,348
DudinkaRussia 5,0113,114
DzardzanRussia 3,9932,481
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,0575,006
DakarSenegal 13,9538,671
DaruSierra Leone 14,2148,833
DurbanSouth Africa 13,0548,112
DamazinSudan 10,3176,411
DongolaSudan 10,1776,324
DamascusSyria 8,7795,456
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7785,455
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3845,210
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9213,679
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,0356,857
DjerbaTunisia 10,6046,590
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2355,117
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2855,770
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,5525,936
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9984,970
DonetskUkraine 7,8484,877
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,6574,758
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,3957,081
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,2967,019
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,8176,722
Danville, IlUsa 10,6936,645
Darlington, ScUsa 11,6007,208
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3875,212
David City, NeUsa 10,1036,278
Dayton, OhUsa 10,8916,768
Dayton, WaUsa 8,4825,271
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,6157,218
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1965,714
Decatur, IlUsa 10,6436,614
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,8326,731
Delaware, OhUsa 10,9296,791
Delphine, InUsa 10,6506,618
Denton, MdUsa 11,3197,034
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7656,068
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,2686,381
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2935,775
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7066,032
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,7036,651
Dickson, TnUsa 11,0796,885
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8805,518
Dixon, IlUsa 10,4146,472
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,2246,353
Dover, DeUsa 11,3197,034
Dover, TnUsa 11,0546,869
Dublin, TxUsa 10,8146,720
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,3446,428
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8826,141
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,8226,725
Durham, NhUsa 11,0896,891
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,9868,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -