Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shionomisaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shionomisaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shionomisaki with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6324,121
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,0536,868
HuamboAngola 13,5598,426
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8103,611
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,5665,323
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,5705,325
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,1043,793
Horta, FaialAzores 11,8527,365
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6374,124
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1146,906
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,0906,891
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7556,683
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2426,364
Harrow, OnCanada 10,7416,675
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7124,792
Hope, BcCanada 8,0775,019
HaikouChina 2,9291,820
HailarChina 2,2001,367
HamiChina 3,7952,359
HetanChina 5,0103,113
HavanaCuba 12,5517,800
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,6338,472
HigueyDominican Republic 13,6728,496
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,5248,404
HelwanEgypt 9,4055,844
HurguadaEgypt 9,3915,836
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,8795,518
HelsinkiFinland 7,8754,894
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8504,878
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,5066,528
HamburgGermany 9,0185,604
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0185,604
HannoverGermany 9,1275,672
HelgolandGermany 9,0665,634
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4405,866
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5005,903
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,8245,483
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,9264,304
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,5764,087
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,8525,501
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9443,694
HaifaIsrael 8,9335,551
HaboroJapan 1,317818
HachijojimaJapan 376233
HachinoheJapan 938583
HagiJapan 415258
HakodateJapan 1,029639
HamadaJapan 376234
HamamatsuJapan 231144
HikoneJapan 208129
HimejiJapan 184114
HiradoJapan 576358
HirooJapan 1,186737
HiroshimaJapan 321200
HitaJapan 448279
HitoyoshiJapan 487303
HunLibya 10,6086,592
HomboriMali 12,9608,053
HomalinMyanmar 4,0522,518
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,2292,628
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,2545,750
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3095,785
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,1975,715
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,4515,873
HororataNew Zealand 9,3175,790
HyderabadPakistan 6,4744,023
HuanucoPeru 15,8309,837
HelPoland 8,5275,299
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,6771,042
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5623,456
HatangaRussia 4,7012,921
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0313,748
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,6949,752
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7075,411
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0505,623
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,4113,362
HaejuSouth Korea 1,040646
HyesanSouth Korea 1,108689
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,3813,965
HalaibSudan 9,4585,877
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,9846,204
HudeibaSudan 9,9866,205
HaparandaSweden 7,5464,689
HarnosandSweden 7,9974,970
HamaSyria 8,6585,380
HassakahSyria 8,2705,139
Hua HinThailand 4,3032,674
HakkariTurkey 7,9794,958
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4375,864
HersonUkraine 8,2665,137
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4375,243
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,0926,893
Hanover, NhUsa 10,9556,808
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,8226,725
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1666,939
Hart, MiUsa 10,4216,476
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,1446,925
Hartington, NeUsa 9,9826,203
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,6317,227
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6295,983
Hays, KsUsa 10,1816,327
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,6245,359
Hebron, NeUsa 10,1586,312
Helena, MtUsa 8,8325,488
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,8476,741
Henderson, NcUsa 11,5337,167
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,4487,114
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7636,067
Hernando, MsUsa 11,0526,868
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,5247,161
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6936,023
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,2586,996
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,7336,669
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,6516,619
Holly, CoUsa 10,0806,264
Homer, AkUsa 5,9023,668
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,6676,628
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,0036,837
Horton, KsUsa 10,3266,417
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6295,983
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,2536,993
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,4456,490
Houma, LaUsa 11,4697,127
Houston, TexasUsa 11,1516,929
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,1046,900
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,2416,986
Huron, SdUsa 9,7866,081
HanoiVietnam 3,2462,017
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,8872,415
HarareZimbabwe 12,4227,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -