Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shionomisaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shionomisaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shionomisaki with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0173,739
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4313,996
KhostAfghanistan 5,9983,727
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9683,709
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,65410,349
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2994,536
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3565,814
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6144,732
KandiBenin 12,9828,067
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0635,010
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,0586,250
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,0586,250
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1715,078
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5265,919
Kingston, OnCanada 10,7786,698
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3233,929
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3374,559
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5895,958
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,7196,661
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2813,281
KashiChina 5,2903,287
KunmingChina 3,3282,068
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0688,121
KhargaEgypt 9,7576,063
KosseirEgypt 9,4115,848
KajaaniFinland 7,4954,657
KuopioFinland 7,5744,706
KuusamoFinland 7,3414,562
KarlsruheGermany 9,4735,886
KasselGermany 9,2335,738
KonstanzGermany 9,5435,930
KumasiGhana 13,6808,501
KalamataGreece 9,5985,964
KerkiraGreece 9,5535,936
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5865,957
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8325,488
Kap TobinGreenland 8,3295,176
KankanGuinea 13,8988,636
KindiaGuinea 14,1498,792
KissidougouGuinea 14,0358,722
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,7384,187
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4491,522
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4491,522
KeszthelyHungary 9,1875,709
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9605,568
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,7692,964
KotaIndia 5,8043,607
KozhikodeIndia 6,5464,068
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,0193,119
KermanIran 7,2624,512
KermanshahIran 7,8804,897
Khoram AbadIran 7,8354,869
KilkennyIreland 9,7986,089
KingstonJamaica 13,3408,289
KagoshimaJapan 532331
KanazawaJapan 358223
KaruizawaJapan 411255
KatsuuraJapan 459286
KawaguchikoJapan 358222
KitamiesashiJapan 1,405873
KobeJapan 14892
KochiJapan 205127
KofuJapan 355221
KumagayaJapan 447278
KumamotoJapan 476296
KumejimaJapan 1,170727
KureJapan 309192
KushiroJapan 1,299807
KutchanJapan 1,138707
KyotoJapan 174108
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6762,906
KitaleKenya 10,9406,798
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0865,024
KufraLibya 10,4196,475
KaunasLithuania 8,2555,130
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3355,180
KybartaiLithuania 8,3255,173
KarongaMalawi 11,7127,278
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,5932,854
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,6742,283
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,8963,042
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,6002,858
KuantanMalaysia 4,7172,931
KuchingMalaysia 4,4332,754
KayesMali 13,6558,485
KeniebaMali 13,7918,570
KidalMali 12,4887,760
KitaMali 13,6648,491
KoutiaMali 13,4708,371
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,2742,656
KisinevMoldova 8,4705,263
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,1301,324
KhatgalMongolia 3,4492,143
KhovdMongolia 3,9932,481
KhujirtMongolia 3,1451,954
KhutagMongolia 3,2372,012
KenitraMorocco 11,5207,158
KalewaMyanmar 4,1852,601
KathaMyanmar 3,9522,456
KawthaungMyanmar 4,6032,860
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,4472,763
KengtungMyanmar 3,7922,357
KhamtiMyanmar 3,9312,443
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,0488,730
KathmanduNepal 4,8202,995
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,7244,179
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,2805,767
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,0325,613
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,2165,727
KarioiNew Zealand 9,0825,644
KawerauNew Zealand 9,0115,599
KopuaNew Zealand 9,1735,700
KanoNigeria 12,4817,756
KangnungNorth Korea 783487
KarasjokNorway 7,2824,525
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5205,295
KristiansandNorway 8,7335,427
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3365,180
KhasabOman 7,5264,677
KarachiPakistan 6,6324,121
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,6134,110
KhanpurPakistan 6,1213,804
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5214,053
KororPalau 2,9061,806
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8515,500
KlodzkoPoland 8,9445,558
KoszalinPoland 8,6865,397
KrakowPoland 8,8005,468
KalakanRussia 2,8241,755
KaliningradRussia 8,4325,239
KamenskoeRussia 3,8702,405
KandalaksaRussia 7,1554,446
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6694,144
KazanRussia 6,7904,219
KemRussia 7,1664,453
KerchRussia 8,0845,023
KhabarovskRussia 1,6761,042
KirenskRussia 3,4082,118
KirovRussia 6,6724,146
KljuciRussia 3,1831,978
KolpasevRussia 4,7572,956
KorfRussia 3,7052,302
KostromaRussia 7,1944,470
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7332,941
KotlasRussia 6,7474,193
KrasnodarRussia 7,9184,920
KrasnojarskRussia 6,2233,867
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,2513,885
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1112,555
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1223,804
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7954,222
KurganRussia 5,8023,605
KurskRussia 7,7504,816
KyraRussia 2,6501,647
KigaliRwanda 11,5757,193
KoldaSenegal 14,0028,701
KabalaSierra Leone 14,1128,770
KosiceSlovakia 8,8175,479
KimberleySouth Africa 13,5448,416
KimchaekSouth Korea 991616
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3623,953
KadugliSudan 10,7816,700
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1026,277
KassalaSudan 9,9046,154
KhartoumSudan 10,2336,359
KostiSudan 10,3806,450
KalmarSweden 8,4935,278
KaresuandoSweden 7,4464,627
KarlstadSweden 8,4165,230
KristianstadSweden 8,6415,370
KamishliSyria 8,2045,098
KanchanaburiThailand 4,2402,635
Khlong YaiThailand 4,1162,558
Khon KaenThailand 3,7982,360
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,1902,604
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,9582,459
KairouanTunisia 10,4786,511
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4975,280
KarsTurkey 7,8734,893
KastamonuTurkey 8,5005,282
KayseriTurkey 8,5375,305
KonyaTurkey 8,7975,467
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5704,083
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5764,087
KinlossUk 9,1965,715
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8494,878
KievUkraine 8,1645,073
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9814,960
KirovogradUkraine 8,1775,081
KlepininoUkraine 8,2175,106
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0755,018
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4525,252
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1425,059
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,5976,585
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5825,333
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,4016,463
Keene, NhUsa 11,0586,871
Kenton, OhUsa 10,7906,705
Kenton, OkUsa 10,0966,274
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,4427,732
Kimball, NeUsa 9,7246,043
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6143,489
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,4866,516
Kinston, NcUsa 11,6317,228
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4825,271
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,2757,007
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8633,643
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3933,351
KabompoZambia 12,8227,968
KabweZambia 12,4757,752
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4697,748
KafirondaZambia 12,4027,707
KaomaZambia 12,8357,976
KasamaZambia 11,9837,446
KasempaZambia 12,6667,871
KawambwaZambia 12,1487,549
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5027,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -