Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shionomisaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shionomisaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shionomisaki with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,3706,444
LuandaAngola 13,5528,421
LuenaAngola 13,1158,150
La PlataArgentina 18,74911,651
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,57210,919
La RiojaArgentina 17,83011,080
LaboulayeArgentina 18,24911,340
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,06110,602
Las LomitasArgentina 18,15611,283
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,4215,233
LavertonAustralia 7,9834,961
LearmonthAustralia 6,6044,104
LongreachAustralia 6,3903,971
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,3893,970
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,6304,742
Low HeadAustralia 8,3615,195
LinzAustria 9,2405,742
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8895,523
LerwickUk 8,8905,524
La PazBolivia 16,96810,544
LavrasBrazil 18,65511,592
LencoisBrazil 17,67510,983
LinharesBrazil 18,39911,433
LondrinaBrazil 18,70711,625
LomBulgaria 9,0415,618
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5855,335
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,1046,279
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3644,576
Langara, BcCanada 7,1244,427
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5885,958
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5755,329
London, OnCanada 10,7196,661
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3555,192
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,6465,373
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0224,985
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,5437,795
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,44210,838
LanzhouChina 2,9121,809
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,2172,620
Las GaviotasColombia 14,9439,286
LimonCosta Rica 13,6828,502
LarnacaCyprus 8,9115,538
LimassolCyprus 8,9675,572
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4067,709
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4837,757
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,9035,532
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,6798,501
La VegaDominican Republic 13,5328,409
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6468,480
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4438,354
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,7909,191
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,1379,406
LuxorEgypt 9,5685,946
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,8858,007
Laucala BayFiji 7,3094,542
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6584,759
Le MansFrance 9,9436,179
LilleFrance 9,5835,955
LyonFrance 9,9196,164
LambarnGabon 13,2828,254
LastourvilleGabon 13,0748,124
LibrevilleGabon 13,2718,247
LeipzigGermany 9,0835,645
LindenbergGermany 8,9365,553
LamiaGreece 9,4405,866
LarissaGreece 9,3895,834
LemnosGreece 9,1955,714
LimnosGreece 9,1815,705
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1918,819
LabeGuinea 13,9978,698
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,4143,986
La CeibaHonduras 12,9218,029
La MesaHonduras 12,8727,999
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3013,294
LudhianaIndia 5,5603,455
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3346,422
LatinaItaly 9,8366,112
LatronicoItaly 9,7646,067
LecceItaly 9,6205,978
LodwarKenya 10,7516,681
Luang PrabangLaos 3,6442,265
LiepajaLatvia 8,2885,150
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2875,150
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,5255,919
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3635,818
LabuanMalaysia 3,7802,349
LuqaMalta 10,1886,331
Le LamentinMartinique 14,3858,939
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5466,554
LashioMyanmar 3,8802,411
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,2825,768
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,3165,789
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,1855,708
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,3045,782
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,1805,705
LincolnNew Zealand 9,3475,808
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,2195,729
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,2195,729
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,2195,729
LagosNigeria 13,3148,273
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5125,290
LillehammerNorway 8,4015,220
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6783,528
La VictoriaParaguay 18,18711,302
LimaPeru 15,9179,891
LegaspiPhilippines 2,5651,594
LisbonPortugal 11,2126,967
LeninbadRussia 5,7893,597
LevsiRussia 5,7503,573
LungiSierra Leone 14,3028,888
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3925,836
LanzaroteSpain 12,3637,682
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,5576,560
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,6866,019
LuganoSwitzerland 9,6936,023
LatakiaSyria 8,7085,411
LampangThailand 3,9732,469
LoeiThailand 3,8272,378
Lop BuriThailand 4,0942,544
LomeTogo 13,5098,394
LeemingUk 9,4355,863
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8895,523
London, EnglandUk 9,6455,994
London-GatwickUk 9,6656,006
LynehamUk 9,7086,033
L’VovUkraine 8,5875,336
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3385,181
LozovajaUkraine 7,8964,907
LubnyUkraine 8,0404,996
LuckUkraine 8,4405,245
LuganskUkraine 7,7254,800
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,1876,331
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,4526,495
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,3417,047
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,2717,004
Lake City, FlUsa 11,8687,375
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,8636,750
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2155,726
Lamar, MoUsa 10,5526,557
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,8796,760
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,3046,403
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2995,778
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4185,853
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5985,964
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,0786,884
Larned, KsUsa 10,2636,377
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,0186,225
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3425,805
Laurel, MdUsa 11,2807,010
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,4116,470
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,0896,891
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,0196,226
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,6086,592
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,4676,504
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7816,078
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,0076,840
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,3537,055
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,1976,958
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,2526,992
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5385,306
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,0166,846
Lexington, MoUsa 10,4676,504
Lexington, VaUsa 11,2987,021
Libby, MtUsa 8,4995,281
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,1586,312
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,2406,985
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6646,006
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,9346,795
Llano, TxUsa 10,8306,730
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7846,080
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2765,764
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2535,750
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2495,748
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0196,226
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,5337,167
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,9706,817
Louisville, MsUsa 11,2697,003
Loup City, NeUsa 9,9986,213
Lowville, NyUsa 10,8616,749
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4356,484
Luling, TxUsa 11,0266,852
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5625,942
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,3527,054
LivingstoneZambia 12,9078,021
LundaziZambia 11,9127,402
LusakaZambia 12,5307,786
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5267,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -