Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shionomisaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shionomisaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shionomisaki with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3473,944
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1133,798
MilianaAlgeria 10,8826,762
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,0308,718
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,5487,797
Malarg EArgentina 17,68810,991
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,69310,995
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,71311,628
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,34711,401
MendozaArgentina 17,72911,017
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,73511,020
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,70111,621
Mackay MoAustralia 6,2333,873
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,0296,232
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3093,921
MeekatharraAustralia 6,9224,301
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,9634,949
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,9814,959
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,5554,695
Mount GambierAustralia 7,9344,930
Mount IsaAustralia 6,0323,748
MuharraqBahrain 8,0154,980
MinskBelarus 8,1155,043
MogilevBelarus 7,9784,958
MaunBotswana 13,2448,230
MacapaBrazil 16,22510,082
MacauBrazil 16,76810,420
MaceioBrazil 17,23010,707
MachadoBrazil 18,69511,617
ManausBrazil 16,26710,108
MarabaBrazil 16,85010,471
MaringaBrazil 18,67011,602
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,37110,173
Monte AzulBrazil 17,96711,165
Monte SantoBrazil 17,40610,817
MonteiroBrazil 17,07810,613
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,15411,281
Morada NovaBrazil 16,80310,442
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,52410,889
MamfeCameroon 12,9008,016
MarouaCameroon 12,1427,545
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1945,092
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,5926,582
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7475,436
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6404,126
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,4784,647
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6705,388
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9214,922
Moncton, NbCanada 10,9346,794
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,5866,578
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,7566,684
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,7506,680
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,9285,548
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,9446,179
Morden, MbCanada 9,3995,841
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,6056,590
MoundouChad 12,1277,536
MatecanaColombia 14,6239,087
MoroniComoros 10,9526,806
MosnovCzech Republic 8,9195,542
MarstalDenmark 8,8965,528
Melville HallDominica 14,2768,871
MichesDominican Republic 13,6198,463
MocaDominican Republic 13,5138,397
MoncionDominican Republic 13,4808,377
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,4108,333
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,6048,453
MilagroEcuador 14,9519,291
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6255,981
MinyaEgypt 9,5705,947
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0888,133
MassawaEritrea 9,6245,981
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,8965,528
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0895,027
MarseilleFrance 10,1026,277
MontpellierFrance 10,1536,309
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,7659,796
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,3357,044
MakokouGabon 12,9648,056
MayumbaGabon 13,4318,346
MitzicGabon 13,0658,119
MkamboGabon 12,8407,979
MoandaGabon 13,0688,120
MouilaGabon 13,2938,261
MagdeburgGermany 9,0665,634
MunichGermany 9,3555,813
MünsterGermany 9,2635,756
MethoniGreece 9,6375,988
MilosGreece 9,4565,876
MitiliniGreece 9,1465,684
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1475,684
MacentaGuinea 14,0778,748
MamouGuinea 14,0738,745
Midway IslandHawaii 4,4762,781
MiskolcHungary 8,8905,525
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5374,062
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2763,279
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3913,972
MusulipatnamIndia 5,7653,582
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,7312,318
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,8222,375
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,0793,156
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,6872,912
MashhadIran 6,7644,203
Malin HeadIreland 9,5335,924
M. CalamitaItaly 9,8846,142
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6846,018
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,9386,175
MilanItaly 9,7226,041
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,7366,050
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,8696,133
ManIvory Coast 14,0478,729
MaebashiJapan 446277
MaizuruJapan 226140
MakurazakiJapan 567352
MatsueJapan 333207
MatsumotoJapan 371230
MatsuyamaJapan 279173
MinamidaitojimaJapan 953592
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,0421,269
MishimaJapan 346215
MitoJapan 539335
MiyakejimaJapan 355221
MiyakoJapan 884549
MiyakojimaJapan 1,399869
MiyakonojoJapan 478297
MiyazakiJapan 440273
MombetsuJapan 1,377856
MoriokaJapan 846526
MuroranJapan 1,086675
MurotomisakiJapan 14892
MutsuJapan 995618
Ma’AnJordan 9,0355,615
MafraqJordan 8,8635,508
MombasaKenya 10,8246,726
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9664,329
MaseruLesotho 13,3298,283
MonroviaLiberia 14,3378,909
MisratahLibya 10,4256,478
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,9066,777
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,2566,994
MananjaryMadagascar 11,0576,871
MorondavaMadagascar 11,3607,060
MakhangaMalawi 11,9757,442
MangochiMalawi 11,8477,362
MwmosaMalawi 11,9117,402
MzimbaMalawi 11,8507,364
MzuzuMalawi 11,7887,325
MalaccaMalaysia 4,9143,054
MersingMalaysia 4,7842,973
MiriMalaysia 3,9462,452
MaleMaldives 7,1904,468
MenakaMali 12,6447,857
MoptiMali 13,1928,198
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,6912,915
MazatlanMexico 10,9086,778
MeridaMexico 12,2857,634
Mexico CityMexico 11,7437,297
MonterreyMexico 11,1686,940
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,5697,189
MaantyMongolia 2,8231,754
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8491,771
MatadMongolia 2,2761,415
MurenMongolia 3,4192,125
MarrakechMorocco 11,8447,360
MeknesMorocco 11,5077,150
MideltMorocco 11,5797,195
MaputoMozambique 12,7147,901
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,3807,072
MandalayMyanmar 4,0792,534
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,1622,587
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,4282,752
MindatMyanmar 4,3072,676
MonywaMyanmar 4,1622,586
MyeikMyanmar 4,4282,752
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,8002,361
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,4365,864
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,4665,882
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0245,608
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,8665,510
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,2735,763
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,0625,631
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,9705,574
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,2275,734
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,1285,672
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,1535,688
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,2615,755
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,3495,810
ManaguaNicaragua 13,2638,242
MasatepeNicaragua 13,2988,263
MagariaNiger 12,3797,692
Maine SoroaNiger 12,1197,531
MaradiNiger 12,4827,756
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1347,540
MakurdiNigeria 12,8117,961
MinnaNigeria 12,8267,970
Mokp’oNorth Korea 876544
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8694,890
MajisOman 7,5814,711
MasirahOman 7,5804,710
Muscat  Oman 7,4784,647
MultanPakistan 5,9893,722
MurreePakistan 5,6773,528
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,4282,752
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,96711,165
MoyobambaPeru 15,4699,612
MactanPhilippines 2,8391,764
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,5731,599
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,8466,740
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,7607,929
MagadanRussia 3,1051,930
MahackalaRussia 7,4244,613
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2523,885
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2513,885
MarkovoRussia 4,1872,602
MinusinskRussia 4,1092,553
MogocaRussia 2,5861,607
MoscowRussia 7,4574,634
MurmanskRussia 7,0444,378
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0555,627
MatamSenegal 13,6448,479
MogadishuSomalia 9,9216,165
MadridSpain 10,7976,709
Madrid (b)Spain 10,8086,716
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,4646,502
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,1956,956
MelillaSpain 11,2486,990
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,9096,779
MalakalSudan 10,7046,652
MbabaneSwaziland 12,8617,992
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,7596,064
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,0512,517
Mae SariangThailand 4,1202,560
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,1542,581
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,6282,255
MalatyaTurkey 8,3625,197
MersinTurkey 8,7165,416
MuglaTurkey 9,1465,684
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,5455,932
ManstonUk 9,5895,959
MeloUruguay 19,07911,856
MercedesUruguay 18,73211,640
MontevideoUruguay 18,90511,747
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,5837,198
Madison, FlUsa 11,7757,317
Madison, InUsa 10,9306,792
Madison, NeUsa 10,0486,244
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,3456,429
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,2986,399
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,3386,424
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,8336,732
Marengo, IlUsa 10,4636,502
Marion, InUsa 10,6986,648
Marion, NcUsa 11,3537,055
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,1206,289
Marshall, TxUsa 10,9956,833
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,2406,985
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6733,525
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,0136,844
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1445,682
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,8386,735
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,1986,959
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,3116,408
Medford, WiUsa 10,1196,288
Mellette, SdUsa 9,6936,023
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,0316,855
Mena, ArUsa 10,8086,717
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,3427,048
Mexia, TxUsa 10,9376,796
Mexico, MoUsa 10,5766,572
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,4057,708
Midland, TxUsa 10,5446,552
Milan, MnUsa 9,8516,122
Milbank, SdUsa 9,8006,090
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,2025,718
Milford, DeUsa 11,3587,058
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,5887,201
Millen, GaUsa 11,6587,245
Millport, OhUsa 10,9216,786
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,1666,939
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,4306,481
Minden, NeUsa 10,0196,226
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,0026,215
Minonk, IlUsa 10,5606,562
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6855,397
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,5187,157
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,4376,486
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,4526,495
Monroe, NcUsa 11,5137,154
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,8516,122
Montgomery AlUsa 11,4757,131
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6986,026
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,2586,996
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,6747,254
Morganton, NcUsa 11,3537,055
Moro, OrUsa 8,3675,200
Morris, MnUsa 9,7676,069
Morrison, IlUsa 10,4336,483
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,3047,025
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,6456,615
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,4316,482
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,4656,503
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,9506,804
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,8226,725
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,1526,930
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,4866,516
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,6656,627
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,5579,046
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,3218,899
MaracayVenezuela 14,5619,048
MaturinVenezuela 14,8109,203
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,4378,971
MeridaVenezuela 14,5419,036
MagoyeZambia 12,6427,856
MansaZambia 12,2477,610
MbalaZambia 11,8837,384
MfuweZambia 12,0867,511
MisamfuZambia 11,9657,435
MonguZambia 13,0138,086
MpikaZambia 12,0547,490
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,0507,488
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5577,803
MumbwaZambia 12,6297,848
MwinilungaZambia 12,6947,888
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,5647,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -