Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shionomisaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shionomisaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shionomisaki with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0073,733
NeuquenArgentina 17,79311,057
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,47511,481
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,7314,804
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,7103,548
Nowra RanAustralia 7,7604,822
NuriootpaAustralia 7,5614,698
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,6227,843
NatitingouBenin 13,1648,180
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,76211,659
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4257,721
NkoundjaCameroon 12,7847,944
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8736,135
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9364,932
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,5566,560
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,0416,240
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9944,346
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6105,350
North Bay, OnCanada 10,4656,503
N’DjamenaChad 11,9557,429
NanchangChina 1,9621,220
NanjingChina 1,593990
NanningChina 2,9461,831
NicosiaCyprus 8,9195,543
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8235,483
NaguaDominican Republic 13,5458,417
NeybaDominican Republic 13,5638,428
NegeleEthiopia 10,2526,371
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,2094,480
NandiFiji 7,2094,480
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8624,886
NancyFrance 9,6035,968
NantesFrance 10,0936,272
NiceFrance 9,9816,202
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8985,529
NurembergGermany 9,2995,778
NurnbergGermany 9,3015,780
NaxosGreece 9,3645,819
NanortalikGreenland 9,6095,971
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,4945,899
NordGreenland 7,1244,427
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,1415,680
NzerekoreGuinea 14,0678,741
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7003,542
New DelhiIndia 5,5343,439
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8076,094
NaganoJapan 420261
NagasakiJapan 554345
NagoJapan 1,068664
NagoyaJapan 221137
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,119696
NaraJapan 13987
NazeJapan 821510
NemuroJapan 1,391864
NiigataJapan 579360
NikkoJapan 500311
NobeokaJapan 394245
NairobiKenya 10,9226,787
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4474,628
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2453,259
NidaLithuania 8,3695,201
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,5866,578
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,0046,838
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,7707,314
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8507,364
NaraMali 13,3388,288
NioroMali 13,4588,363
NemaMauritania 13,2058,206
NouakchottMauritania 13,5458,417
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,9984,349
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,1495,685
NelsonNew Zealand 9,1525,687
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,9785,579
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,2435,744
NandaimeNicaragua 13,3188,276
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9527,427
NiameyNiger 12,8467,983
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,6084,728
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1694,455
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0224,364
NawabshahPakistan 6,4384,000
NokkundiPakistan 6,8234,240
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,77011,043
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,5791,602
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2983,914
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,3771,477
NikolaevRussia 8,2815,146
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,2251,383
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,3612,088
NizneangarskRussia 3,1961,986
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7052,303
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9933,724
NovgorodRussia 7,6554,757
NovosibirskRussia 4,6962,918
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3583,951
No. 6Sudan 9,8996,151
NyalaSudan 11,1336,918
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,5642,215
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,0802,535
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,5952,855
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,8322,381
NarathiwatThailand 4,6082,864
NigdeTurkey 8,6425,370
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0584,386
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0895,027
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,7476,679
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,7476,679
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,1086,903
Natchez, MsUsa 11,2576,995
Neosho, MoUsa 10,6386,610
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,1926,955
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,2296,978
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,9636,812
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,2056,342
New London, WiUsa 10,2606,376
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,4777,132
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,4637,123
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,0386,238
New YorkUsa 11,1936,956
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,2366,982
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,2206,972
Newark, NjUsa 11,2186,971
Newberry, MiUsa 10,2366,361
Newberry, ScUsa 11,5437,173
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,4646,502
Newnan, GaUsa 11,4857,137
Newport, TnUsa 11,3067,026
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2133,239
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,5207,159
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,0266,230
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2415,121
North Loup, NeUsa 9,9376,175
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,9106,158
Norton, KsUsa 10,0426,240
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,8286,729
NdolaZambia 12,3757,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -