Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shionomisaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shionomisaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shionomisaki with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7704,828
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,9903,101
ParanaArgentina 18,48411,486
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,72411,635
PehuajoArgentina 18,38011,422
PergaminoArgentina 18,50511,499
PigeArgentina 18,31311,380
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,16711,289
PosadasArgentina 18,70411,623
PresidenciaArgentina 18,28811,365
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,63110,956
Punta IndioArgentina 18,80111,683
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5604,698
Port HedlandAustralia 6,2553,887
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,8687,375
ParakouBenin 13,1498,171
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,23710,711
ParacatuBrazil 18,19111,304
ParanaBrazil 17,66310,976
ParanaguaBrazil 19,04111,832
ParanaibaBrazil 18,33911,396
ParintinsBrazil 16,35110,160
ParnaibaBrazil 16,62910,333
Passo FundoBrazil 19,04611,835
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,34811,402
PaulistanaBrazil 17,18210,677
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,27110,732
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,05211,218
PeixeBrazil 17,59610,934
PetrolinaBrazil 17,31110,758
PicosBrazil 17,06810,606
PiraiBrazil 18,81211,690
PirenopolisBrazil 18,00111,186
PompeuBrazil 18,43111,453
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,36311,411
Porto De MozBrazil 16,39110,186
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,97811,793
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,60910,321
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,25311,964
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,44910,843
PosseBrazil 17,85311,094
PlevenBulgaria 8,9835,582
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0605,630
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,9732,469
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9044,912
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,0835,023
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1875,088
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,5816,575
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,7126,657
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5645,943
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,8654,888
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,8846,763
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6404,748
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3325,799
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7095,412
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7524,817
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2794,523
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0165,603
ParronChile 17,58010,924
Puerto AysenChile 17,25410,722
Puerto MonttChile 17,33210,771
Punta ArenasChile 16,98710,556
PingbianChina 2,1161,315
PeralesColombia 14,6959,132
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,9749,305
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,5568,424
PragueCzech Republic 9,0925,650
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5918,445
PimentelDominican Republic 13,5538,422
PoloDominican Republic 13,6088,456
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4748,373
PichilingueEcuador 14,8789,245
PortoviejoEcuador 14,7989,195
PuyoEcuador 15,0239,335
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2455,745
ParisFrance 9,7716,072
PerpignanFrance 10,2816,389
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2456,988
Port-GentilGabon 13,4098,333
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,0678,741
PotsdamGermany 8,9745,576
PatrasGreece 9,5335,924
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,6664,764
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,6175,976
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1938,819
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,5278,406
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1698,183
PecsHungary 9,1865,708
PambanIndia 6,3513,947
PuneIndia 6,3153,924
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,3203,306
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,6332,879
PadovaItaly 9,5865,957
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5725,948
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0836,266
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0926,271
PantelleriaItaly 10,2706,382
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7206,040
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1896,331
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7366,050
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6926,023
PiacenzaItaly 9,7436,054
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8076,094
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6415,991
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8846,142
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7346,049
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8556,124
PrizziItaly 10,1086,281
PakseLaos 3,6382,260
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,8192,994
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1946,335
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2046,341
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,7442,326
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3935,837
PatheinMyanmar 4,4872,789
PutaoMyanmar 3,7182,311
PyiMyanmar 4,3292,690
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,8124,233
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,8935,526
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,1665,696
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,1665,696
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,1935,712
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,7655,447
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,9955,589
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2818,253
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,1518,172
PohangNorth Korea 649404
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,088676
PadidanPakistan 6,4313,996
PanjgurPakistan 6,7894,219
ParachinarPakistan 5,9673,708
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,9264,304
PeshawarPakistan 5,8303,623
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,9203,057
PilarParaguay 18,48011,484
PiscoPeru 16,11510,014
PiuraPeru 15,1219,396
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,58310,305
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,1581,963
PoznanPoland 8,7855,459
PrzemyslPoland 8,6555,378
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,9806,823
PortalegrePortugal 11,0836,887
Porto Portugal 10,9556,807
PavelecRussia 7,4634,638
PecoraRussia 6,1493,821
PermRussia 6,3173,925
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,8351,762
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3354,558
PjatigorskRussia 7,6974,783
PoronajskRussia 1,8551,153
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9324,929
Providenja BayRussia 4,8503,014
PskovRussia 7,8424,873
PodorSenegal 13,6358,473
PopradSlovakia 8,8485,498
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6908,507
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0988,139
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,5686,567
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3743,961
Port SudanSudan 9,5745,949
ParamariboSuriname 15,4969,629
PiteňSweden 7,6784,771
PalmyraSyria 8,5725,327
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7236,042
PhetchabunThailand 3,9422,449
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,9952,483
PhraeThailand 3,9232,438
PhuketThailand 4,7702,964
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,7582,957
Prachin BuriThailand 4,0812,536
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,3672,714
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,7919,191
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8976,150
PoltavaUkraine 7,9684,952
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,87011,726
PradoUruguay 18,90411,747
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,01211,814
Palestine, IlUsa 10,7836,701
Pana, IlUsa 10,6946,645
Paoli, InUsa 10,8826,762
Paris, IlUsa 10,6936,645
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7386,051
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,5297,164
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4655,882
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,6416,612
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,5316,544
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2716,382
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4665,261
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,5967,206
Peoria, IlUsa 10,5496,555
Perry, OkUsa 10,5476,554
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2606,997
Philo, OhUsa 10,9736,819
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7516,059
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6716,010
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9916,830
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7816,078
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,9186,163
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0016,836
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,1936,956
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,2106,966
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,8936,769
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0485,623
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7816,078
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,5536,558
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,1586,934
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0615,009
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2366,982
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,1576,933
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0615,009
Portage, WiUsa 10,2836,390
Portland, MaineUsa 11,0436,862
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2265,112
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,2656,378
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9536,806
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4305,239
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,4197,096
Princeton, InUsa 10,8746,757
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,2056,963
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9026,153
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,0309,339
PetaukeZambia 12,2037,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -