Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shionomisaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shionomisaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shionomisaki with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,37111,416
ReconquistaArgentina 18,47411,480
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,15911,284
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,16310,665
RivadaviaArgentina 17,93011,142
RosarioArgentina 18,47611,481
RichmondAustralia 7,6194,735
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,5084,044
RecifeBrazil 17,03310,584
RemansoBrazil 17,35810,786
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,46510,231
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,83911,707
Rio NegroBrazil 19,03811,830
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,16411,287
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3485,188
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4425,868
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9685,573
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9675,572
Resolute, NtCanada 7,4384,622
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1815,084
Roberval, QcCanada 10,4866,516
RuoqiangChina 4,2642,650
Rafael NunezColombia 14,1188,773
RandersDenmark 8,7885,461
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,5178,400
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,5088,394
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,8198,587
RumipambaEcuador 14,9359,281
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1515,687
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2845,769
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3155,789
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,6749,740
RostockGermany 8,8795,518
RhodesGreece 9,2215,730
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,6485,374
ReykhólarIceland 8,8545,502
ReykjavíkIceland 8,9885,585
RamsarIran 7,4694,641
RashtIran 7,5324,681
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,7936,085
RadicofaniItaly 9,7946,086
Resia PassItaly 9,5495,934
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6576,001
RivoltoItaly 9,4785,890
Rolle PassItaly 9,5205,916
RomeItaly 9,8286,107
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8556,124
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4675,883
RumoiJapan 1,273791
RigaLatvia 8,1145,042
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2575,131
RodriguesMauritius 9,6726,010
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5072,179
RabatMorocco 11,5527,178
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,3622,711
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4738,372
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,1605,692
RangioraNew Zealand 9,3175,790
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,1755,701
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,7845,458
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,9835,582
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,9945,589
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,4035,843
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,9135,539
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,0725,637
RivasNicaragua 13,3628,304
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3253,930
RebolyRussia 7,3874,590
Rostov On DonRussia 7,7564,819
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,4425,246
RagaSudan 11,3047,025
RashadSudan 10,6076,591
RenkSudan 10,4616,501
RumbekSudan 11,0576,871
RanongThailand 4,5992,858
Roi EtThailand 3,7502,330
RizeTurkey 8,0374,994
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3813,965
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4115,227
RomnyUkraine 7,9704,952
RovnoUkraine 8,4115,227
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5844,713
RochaUruguay 19,08011,856
Racine, WiUsa 10,4566,497
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,5127,154
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5345,925
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5325,923
Reading, PaUsa 11,1896,953
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,5755,329
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0965,652
Redding, CaUsa 8,5515,313
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3495,810
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7915,463
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,6506,618
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,4147,093
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,4147,093
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,3207,034
Rochester, MnUsa 10,1216,289
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,8486,741
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,0196,226
Rockford, IlUsa 10,4406,488
Rockville, InUsa 10,7426,675
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,1576,312
Rome, GaUsa 11,3937,080
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5155,913
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,3525,190
Roswell, NmUsa 10,2826,389
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,3197,034
Rushville, IlUsa 10,5416,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -