Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shionomisaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shionomisaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shionomisaki with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2393,877
ShkoderAlbania 9,3955,838
SkikdaAlgeria 10,5686,567
SaltaArgentina 17,74811,028
San AntonioArgentina 18,00111,186
San LuisArgentina 17,96611,164
San RafaelArgentina 17,79011,055
Santa RosaArgentina 18,16211,286
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,99811,184
SarmientoArgentina 17,50610,878
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,6654,763
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,6574,758
SalzburgAustria 9,3375,802
SakiAzerbaijan 7,5344,681
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,4744,645
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,4504,630
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,7977,331
SaveBenin 13,2668,244
Santa CruzBolivia 17,44710,842
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3325,799
SalvadorBrazil 17,67010,980
Santa MariaBrazil 19,02711,824
SantaremBrazil 16,39710,189
SantosBrazil 18,93811,768
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,69511,617
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,92810,519
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,98210,553
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,22611,947
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,84511,710
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,75111,652
Sao LuisBrazil 16,57710,301
Sao MateusBrazil 18,31811,383
São PauloBrazil 18,88511,735
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,64511,586
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,33310,149
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,42610,829
SerrinhaBrazil 17,53110,894
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,46011,471
SobralBrazil 16,68210,367
SoureBrazil 16,34810,159
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,52010,887
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,17111,913
SurubimBrazil 17,03510,586
SadovoBulgaria 9,0495,623
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1985,716
SofiaBulgaria 9,1145,663
SiemreapCambodia 3,9212,436
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,2636,999
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7185,417
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,9896,829
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2424,501
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2495,126
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,7716,693
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7325,426
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,2546,372
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,9686,194
Scott, SkCanada 8,6095,350
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,4636,502
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,1176,908
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,8186,722
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,4494,007
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5965,963
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6085,971
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1015,034
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4454,626
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,7896,704
Summerside, PeCanada 10,9176,784
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8195,480
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8125,476
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0216,849
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,5267,784
SalCape Verde 13,9948,696
SantiagoChile 17,56810,917
SewellChile 17,60510,940
ShanghaiChina 1,365848
ShantouChina 2,1691,348
ShenyangChina 1,416880
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,5388,413
Simon BolivarColombia 14,1288,779
San JoseCosta Rica 13,6118,458
SibenikCroatia 9,4925,898
SplitCroatia 9,4775,889
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6695,387
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8665,509
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5318,408
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6668,492
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5978,449
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,5198,401
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5858,442
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,6308,470
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5038,391
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5998,450
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5398,414
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,6918,508
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5728,434
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4988,388
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,4658,367
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,6378,474
San GabrielEcuador 14,8539,230
SalloumEgypt 9,7646,067
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9026,153
SohagEgypt 9,5935,961
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2665,758
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,9318,035
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,70811,004
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3614,574
StrasbourgFrance 9,5475,933
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,7889,811
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,5659,672
SukhumiGeorgia 7,8824,898
SchleswigGermany 8,9655,571
StuttgartGermany 9,4545,875
SamosGreece 9,2165,727
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2975,777
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5655,944
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,8305,487
SiguiriGuinea 13,7958,572
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,8707,998
SzegedHungary 9,0595,629
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1815,705
StykkisholmurIceland 8,9015,531
SagarIndia 5,5963,477
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5443,445
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,0362,508
SemnanIran 7,3084,541
ShahroudIran 7,1444,439
ShirazIran 7,6744,768
ShannonIreland 9,8426,116
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9396,176
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6445,993
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6395,990
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7966,087
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1526,309
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7986,088
SigonellaItaly 10,0396,238
SassandraIvory Coast 14,1568,796
SagaJapan 507315
SaigoJapan 377235
SakaiJapan 328204
SakataJapan 710441
SapporoJapan 1,173729
SaseboJapan 561348
SendaiJapan 707440
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 268167
ShimonosekiJapan 450280
ShinjoJapan 718446
ShizuokaJapan 297184
SumotoJapan 12679
SuttsuJapan 1,110690
SuwaJapan 360224
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,82610,456
SavannakhetLaos 3,6332,257
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2105,102
SiluteLithuania 8,3445,185
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2725,762
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,4786,511
SalimaMalawi 11,8697,376
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,5672,216
SibuMalaysia 4,2622,648
SanMali 13,3458,292
SegouMali 13,4258,342
SikassoMali 13,5758,436
St. BrandonMauritius 9,7816,078
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,2977,642
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0171,875
SainshandMongolia 2,5351,575
SafiMorocco 11,8387,356
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,1647,559
SittweMyanmar 4,4702,778
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0125,600
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7635,446
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0064,353
SaiqOman 7,5644,701
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,2175,106
SurOman 7,4274,615
SialkotPakistan 5,6253,495
SibbiPakistan 6,3343,936
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,56511,537
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,31910,141
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8341,761
SandomierzPoland 8,6525,376
SniezkaPoland 8,9675,572
SuwalkiPoland 8,3515,189
SzczecinPoland 8,8205,481
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,3707,065
Santa MariaPortugal 11,9397,419
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,8018,576
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4196,474
Satu MareRomania 8,7875,460
SibiuRomania 8,8535,501
SulinaRomania 8,5385,306
SadrinskRussia 5,9043,669
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6214,736
SalekhardRussia 5,7123,550
SaratovRussia 7,1464,440
SejmcanRussia 3,4772,161
SelagoncyRussia 3,9132,432
Simusir IslandRussia 2,0211,256
SkovorodinoRussia 2,4661,532
SmolenskRussia 7,8234,861
SociRussia 7,9534,942
SortovalaRussia 7,5054,664
SuntarRussia 3,4392,137
SurgutRussia 5,3293,312
SverdlovskRussia 6,0773,776
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5244,054
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9508,669
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,5058,392
SeychellesSeychelles 9,3945,838
SingaporeSingapore 4,8663,024
SliacSlovakia 8,9395,555
SeoulSouth Korea 918570
SineijuSouth Korea 1,253778
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,8396,735
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4656,503
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,5266,541
SevilleSpain 11,1936,955
SennarSudan 10,2726,383
ShambatSudan 10,2306,357
ShendiSudan 10,0856,267
StenseleSweden 7,8554,881
StockholmSweden 8,2225,110
StorlienSweden 8,1685,076
SundsvallSweden 8,0234,986
SantisSwitzerland 9,5705,947
SongeaTanzania 11,5987,207
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,6372,260
SongkhlaThailand 4,6452,887
Suphan BuriThailand 4,1582,584
Surat ThaniThailand 4,6162,868
SurinThailand 3,8442,389
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,2278,219
SokodeTogo 13,2908,258
SfaxTunisia 10,5196,537
SousseTunisia 10,4336,483
SamsunTurkey 8,3285,175
SiirtTurkey 8,1005,033
SivasTurkey 8,3655,198
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6214,115
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,0186,226
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2295,735
SarataUkraine 8,4905,275
SarnyUkraine 8,3395,182
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2795,144
SumyUkraine 7,8914,904
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6364,745
SaltoUruguay 18,70811,625
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7305,425
Safford, AzUsa 9,9256,168
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,9126,781
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,1077,524
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,6836,639
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0756,261
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,0386,238
Salem, InUsa 10,8826,762
Salem, OrUsa 8,2395,120
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2395,741
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,7026,650
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,9846,826
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4215,854
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7215,419
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,8028,576
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9865,584
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8296,108
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1255,671
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0345,614
Santuck, ScUsa 11,4487,114
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,2576,374
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,7597,307
Scott City, KsUsa 10,1426,302
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6816,016
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,8826,762
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1275,050
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1385,057
Sedan, KsUsa 10,5016,525
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0675,013
Selma, AlUsa 11,4697,127
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,2286,977
Seymour, InUsa 10,8826,762
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,0236,850
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2625,756
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0356,857
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,0496,244
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,9316,171
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,6186,598
Southport, NcUsa 11,7297,288
Sparta, IlUsa 10,7726,694
Spencer, WvUsa 11,1136,906
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3756,447
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4275,236
Spooner, WiUsa 9,9856,205
Springfield, IlUsa 10,6236,601
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6516,619
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,8042,985
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9026,153
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,6846,639
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,1136,284
Stamford, CtUsa 11,1936,956
State College, PaUsa 11,0696,879
State University, MsUsa 11,2697,003
State University, NmUsa 10,2106,345
Staunton, VaUsa 11,2787,008
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5895,958
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,4886,518
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7865,460
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0916,271
Storrs, CtUsa 11,1716,942
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8086,717
Summerville, ScUsa 11,7247,285
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3725,202
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,5226,538
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1876,330
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,9066,777
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0353,750
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,5429,036
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,8069,201
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,4279,586
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,4807,755
SocotraYemen 8,4925,277
SenangaZambia 13,0498,109
SerenjeZambia 12,2437,608
SeshekeZambia 13,0288,096
SolweziZambia 12,5387,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -