Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shionomisaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shionomisaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shionomisaki with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3833,966
TiranaAlbania 9,4365,863
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,8437,359
TebessaAlgeria 10,6196,599
TimimounAlgeria 11,6157,218
TindoufAlgeria 12,2257,597
TouggourtAlgeria 10,9396,798
TrelewArgentina 17,89411,119
TucumanArgentina 17,87511,107
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9063,670
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,9053,669
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,9443,072
TibooburraAustralia 7,0234,364
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,9753,713
TshaneBotswana 13,5878,443
TaguatingaBrazil 17,66410,977
TarauacaBrazil 16,10310,006
TauaBrazil 16,93710,525
TefeBrazil 16,0539,975
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,25911,347
TeresinaBrazil 16,85710,475
TiriosBrazil 15,8639,857
TorresBrazil 19,32212,007
TracuateuaBrazil 16,40510,194
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,42611,450
TriunfoBrazil 17,10010,626
TucuruiBrazil 16,66010,353
TuriacuBrazil 16,48410,244
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,8954,906
Terrace, BcCanada 7,3814,587
Teslin, YtCanada 6,9104,294
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,8715,513
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9374,932
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8695,511
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,8776,138
Timmins, OnCanada 10,1796,325
Tofino, BcCanada 7,8254,862
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,7326,669
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,7186,660
Trenton, OnCanada 10,7556,683
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3655,820
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,9536,806
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,40810,818
TaiyuanChina 2,1421,331
TaoyuanChina 1,6891,050
TengchongChina 3,7112,306
TønderDenmark 8,9625,569
TylstrupDenmark 8,7335,427
TystofteDenmark 8,8285,486
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5808,438
TahrirEgypt 9,4045,844
TantaEgypt 9,3725,824
TallinEstonia 7,9254,924
TartuEstonia 7,9074,914
TampereFinland 7,8314,866
TurkuFinland 7,9584,945
ToulonFrance 10,0956,273
ToulouseFrance 10,2766,386
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,9216,165
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1176,287
TchibanGabon 13,3608,302
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6774,770
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4935,899
TamaleGhana 13,4048,330
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2905,773
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5395,928
TimehriGuyana 15,3349,528
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,0418,104
TelaHonduras 12,8808,004
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,6074,106
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,6074,106
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,0043,109
TabrizIran 7,7574,820
TeheranIran 7,4754,645
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9915,587
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,6586,002
TarvisioItaly 9,4075,846
TermoliItaly 9,6786,014
TorinoItaly 9,8376,113
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,8276,107
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1506,307
TrevicoItaly 9,7386,051
TrevisoItaly 9,5515,935
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4635,880
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,8386,113
TabouIvory Coast 14,2938,882
TadotsuJapan 207129
TakadaJapan 465289
TakamatsuJapan 184115
TakayamaJapan 330205
TanegashimaJapan 543337
TatenoJapan 493307
TateyamaJapan 415258
TokushimaJapan 13081
TokyoJapan 443275
TomakomaiJapan 1,138707
TottoriJapan 266165
ToyamaJapan 386240
ToyookaJapan 247154
TsuJapan 15999
TsurugaJapan 247153
TsuyamaJapan 241150
TurgayKazakhstan 6,0293,747
TripoliLebanon 8,7715,451
TobrukLibya 9,8346,111
TripoliLibya 10,5246,540
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2605,133
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,7806,699
TolanaroMadagascar 11,4047,087
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5907,202
ThyoloMalawi 11,9487,425
TawauMalaysia 3,7362,322
TessalitMali 12,3627,682
TimbuktuMali 12,9238,031
TombMali 12,9278,033
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,2668,244
TacubayaMexico 11,7437,297
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6187,220
TarialanMongolia 3,2922,046
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5282,192
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2562,023
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8801,789
TangierMorocco 11,3527,054
TarfayaMorocco 12,4367,728
TazaMorocco 11,3997,084
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,0542,519
TaungooMyanmar 4,2092,616
ThandweMyanmar 4,4272,751
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,9624,326
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,4845,893
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,8695,511
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,4495,871
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,2305,735
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,0145,602
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,0355,615
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,9465,559
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,3425,805
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,9125,538
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,8715,513
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,9595,567
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,0095,598
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,0165,603
TemukaNew Zealand 9,3575,815
TimaruNew Zealand 9,3605,817
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,1825,706
TahouaNiger 12,5057,771
TillaberyNiger 12,8387,978
TaejonNorth Korea 830516
TromsoNorway 7,4834,650
TrondheimNorway 8,2185,107
ThumraitOman 8,1885,088
TacnaPeru 16,91110,509
TarapotoPeru 15,5529,664
TrujilloPeru 15,4639,609
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,7021,679
TorunPoland 8,6505,375
TimisoaraRomania 9,0255,608
TambovRussia 7,3854,589
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,1583,826
TaraRussia 5,2433,258
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1833,221
TermezRussia 6,0823,780
TernejRussia 1,286799
TobolskRussia 5,6113,486
TomskRussia 4,6002,859
Tot’MaRussia 6,9944,346
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2283,870
TuapseRussia 7,9744,955
TuraRussia 4,1912,604
TurukhanskRussia 4,7692,964
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,1685,697
TortosaSpain 10,5706,569
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,2113,860
TokerSudan 9,6015,966
TartousSyria 8,7395,430
TaipeiTaiwan 1,6661,035
TaboraTanzania 11,5177,157
TakThailand 4,0902,542
TrangThailand 4,6992,920
TabligboTogo 13,4568,362
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,10210,628
TunisTunisia 10,3756,447
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1394,436
TireeUk 9,4105,848
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,3645,819
TernopilUkraine 8,5075,286
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,07311,852
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,5397,170
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,9553,701
Talladega, AlUsa 11,4327,104
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,7587,306
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,0827,508
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,5637,186
Taunton, MaUsa 11,1996,959
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,2716,382
Temple, TxUsa 10,9306,792
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,4457,112
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,4147,093
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,8166,721
Toledo, IaUsa 10,2626,377
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,7426,675
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2335,738
Topeka, KsUsa 10,3706,444
Towanda, PaUsa 11,0286,853
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,0326,234
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,3227,035
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,9136,160
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,5966,585
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,3297,040
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,8906,146
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7933,600
TumeremoVenezuela 15,1339,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -