Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shionomisaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shionomisaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shionomisaki with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,99210,559
UaupesBrazil 15,5839,684
UbatubaBrazil 18,90011,745
UberabaBrazil 18,44911,464
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1225,047
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2732,655
UpernavikGreenland 8,1675,075
UummannaqGreenland 8,4215,233
UdineItaly 9,4615,879
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0456,242
UenoJapan 15194
UnzendakeJapan 518322
UrakawaJapan 1,148713
UshibukaJapan 553344
UtsunomiyaJapan 509316
UwajimaJapan 299186
UkmergeLithuania 8,1825,084
UtenaLithuania 8,1235,048
UlaangomMongolia 3,9872,477
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8931,797
UlgiiMongolia 4,1262,564
UliastaiMongolia 3,6002,237
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9982,485
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,6091,621
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 628390
UfaRussia 6,4183,988
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5373,441
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,0451,892
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,2842,041
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,0621,903
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,3683,957
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,2632,028
Ust-MajaRussia 2,9961,862
Ust-OlojRussia 3,9942,482
Umm BeninSudan 10,2736,384
UmeňSweden 7,8214,860
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,7032,301
Udon ThaniThailand 3,7372,322
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,9602,461
UrfaTurkey 8,3865,211
UsakTurkey 8,9775,578
Uman’Ukraine 8,2835,147
UzgorodUkraine 8,7645,446
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,0816,886
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,8346,733
Urbana, IlUsa 10,6936,645
Urbana, OhUsa 10,8856,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -