Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shionomisaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shionomisaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shionomisaki with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,7824,836
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5634,700
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,5644,700
YaoundeCameroon 12,8517,985
YokoCameroon 12,6557,864
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,1416,923
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6744,769
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0165,602
YanjiChina 1,181734
YichangChina 2,3191,441
YinchuanChina 2,7061,682
YiningChina 4,7752,967
YariguiesColombia 14,5419,036
YamasaDominican Republic 13,5978,449
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4868,380
YazdIran 7,4114,606
YakushimaJapan 589366
YamagataJapan 676420
YamaguchiJapan 405252
YokkaichiJapan 182113
YokohamaJapan 420261
YonagoJapan 313195
YonagunijimaJapan 1,590988
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,6741,662
YeMyanmar 4,3052,675
YolaNigeria 12,3787,692
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 752467
YurimaguasPeru 15,5219,645
YekaterinburgRussia 6,0773,776
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,6131,003
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7254,179
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3035,160
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5614,077
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0245,608
York, PaUsa 11,1816,948
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,9096,779
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6175,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -